Te Akau Racing
Show menu
Contact us

Te Akau Stable Runners

WOODVILLE-PAHIATUA RACE CLUB

Woodville | Thursday, 24 September

Weather: Fine (22.9.20) Track: Slow9 (22.9.20) Rail: True

REIGNING CASH (14)
NZB INSURANCE PEARL SERIES RACE MAIDEN 1100 METRES - $10,000
  • Race: 4
  • Time: 12:51pm
  • Draw: 6
  • Rider: Danielle Johnson
  • Weight: 54kgs
MELODIOUS (13)
NETHERTON STATION MAIDEN 3YO 1200 METRES - $10,000
  • Race: 5
  • Time: 1:26pm
  • Draw: 2
  • Rider: Danielle Johnson
  • Weight: 55.5kgs
VINO BELLA (15)
JOHN & NATALIE MABEY RATING 65 1200 METRES - $10,000
  • Race: 6
  • Time: 2:01pm
  • Draw: 3
  • Rider: Danielle Johnson
  • Weight: 56kgs

SINGAPORE TURF CLUB

Kranji | Saturday, 26 September

Weather: Track: Rail:

SPEEDY MISSILE (1)
RESTRICTED MAIDEN (4 YEAR OLD) (WEIGHT FOR AGE) - S$75,000
  • Race: 2
  • Time: 12:30pm - 16:30pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 11
  • Rider: V DURIC
  • Weight: 57.5kgs
SHOWBOUND (2)
RESTRICTED MAIDEN (4 YEAR OLD) (WEIGHT FOR AGE) - S$75,000
  • Race: 2
  • Time: 12:30pm - 16:30pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 15
  • Rider: JP VAN DER MERWE
  • Weight: 57.5kgs
SACRED JUDGEMENT (5)
CLASS 4 (1) - S$50,000
  • Race: 3
  • Time: 13:00pm - 17:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 10
  • Rider: V DURIC
  • Weight: 57kgs
QUICK SHOSHA (2)
MAIDEN - S$20,000
  • Race: 5
  • Time: 14:00pm - 18:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 1
  • Rider: V DURIC
  • Weight: 58.5kgs
BARBARIAN (14)
MAIDEN - S$20,000
  • Race: 5
  • Time: 14:00pm - 18:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 13
  • Rider: R WOODWORTH
  • Weight: 51.5kgs
FEDERATION (9)
CLASS 3 - S$70,000
  • Race: 7
  • Time: 15:00pm - 19:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 11
  • Rider: R MAIA
  • Weight: 55.5kgs
INHERIT (11)
CLASS 3 - S$70,000
  • Race: 7
  • Time: 15:00pm - 19:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 3
  • Rider: M LERNER
  • Weight: 55kgs
AXEL (13)
CLASS 3 - S$70,000
  • Race: 7
  • Time: 15:00pm - 19:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 2
  • Rider: APP CK NG
  • Weight: 54kgs
BIG REGARDS (4)
CLASS 5 (3) - S$30,000
  • Race: 8
  • Time: 15:30pm - 19:30pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 11
  • Rider: R WOODWORTH
  • Weight: 57kgs
YULONG EDITION (2)
CLASS 2 - S$85,000
  • Race: 9
  • Time: 16:00pm - 20:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 9
  • Rider: V DURIC
  • Weight: 58kgs
SACRED CROIX (10)
CLASS 2 - S$85,000
  • Race: 9
  • Time: 16:00pm - 20:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 15
  • Rider: JP VAN DER MERWE
  • Weight: 51kgs
ELITE POWER (4)
CLASS 1 - S$100,000
  • Race: 11
  • Time: 17:00pm - 21:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 10
  • Rider: L BEUZELIN
  • Weight: 53.5kgs
SACRED REBEL (8)
CLASS 1 - S$100,000
  • Race: 11
  • Time: 17:00pm - 21:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 11
  • Rider: R WOODWORTH
  • Weight: 52kgs
ALTAIR (9)
CLASS 1 - S$100,000
  • Race: 11
  • Time: 17:00pm - 21:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 4
  • Rider: APP CK NG
  • Weight: 51.5kgs
MUSTENGO (10)
CLASS 4 - S$50,000
  • Race: 13
  • Time: 18:00pm - 22:00pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 1
  • Rider: R WOODWORTH
  • Weight: 54kgs
BARBEQUE (6)
CLASS 4 (2) - S$50,000
  • Race: 14
  • Time: 18:30pm - 22:30pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 12
  • Rider: R MAIA
  • Weight: 54kgs
WHAT YOU LIKE (12)
CLASS 4 (2) - S$50,000
  • Race: 14
  • Time: 18:30pm - 22:30pm (NZ)
  • Draw: 5
  • Rider: APP CK NG
  • Weight: 51.5kgs

Subscribe to our newsletter